Welcome to Lasa Home Store! Free shipping on purchases over 99€.


Privacy Policy and Personal Data Treatment

The online shop Lasahome belongs to the entity with the trade name Kroma, which is owned by Kroma - Representação e Comércio de Têxteis, Unipessoal, LDA, hereinafter identified as Lasa Home holder of NIPC: 513506519, with its registered office at Rua da Nacional 106, nº 995 - 4815 - 071 Vizela, this entity being the effective party responsible for the processing of personal data arising from the use of the site lasahome.pt. In addition to implementing its organizational processes, Kroma - Representação e Comércio de Têxteis, Unipessoal, LDA drafted this Privacy Policy in order to provide, publicize and publicize explanatory instrument of the general rules on privacy and treatment of personal data collected in the context of use of the shop Lasahome.com, always in strict compliance with relevant legislation.

Treatment of

Personal Data

a. Responsible for processing personal data: The company Kroma – Representação e Comércio de Têxteis, Unipessoal, LDA is the entity responsible for defining the means and purposes in the treatment of personal data.

 

b. Purpose and Lawfulness of Processing: Personal data is collected and processed in the course of the use of the website, with the purpose of managing the purchase and sale relationship, compliance with the obligations arising therefrom, namely tax obligations and effecting Marketing campaigns whenever there is consent to do so, or based on the legitimate interest of the controller. If this is the ground that legitimizes the data processing, the data subject may exercise the right to object at any time.

 

c. Categories of Personal Data Collected: For the aforementioned purpose, identification data, billing data and contact data may be processed.

 

d. Personal Data Retention Period: The personal data collected is kept for as long as there are commercial relations with our Customers, as long as there is valid consent, when this is a necessary condition of lawfulness, and, additionally, for as long as legally required.

 

e. Recipients or Categories of Recipients of Personal Data: The personal data collected will not be shared with third parties, with the exception of those entities to whom the data must be communicated by force of law, legitimate provision, or at the request of the Customer. If it is necessary to use services provided by subcontractors, such processing shall be regulated by contract, requiring them to comply with the obligations we deem necessary.

 

f. Rights relating to your Personal Data: The Customer has the right to request exercise of their rights of access, rectification, portability, limitation of treatment, withdrawal of consent previously given, opposition or erasure of their personal data through written contact with Kroma, at the address Rua da Nacional 106, nº 995 – 4815 – 071 Vizela, or alternatively, through the email address of the Data Protection Officer dpo@lasanet.com. Should you consider it relevant, you may lodge a complaint with the Portuguese Data Protection Commission – Av. D. Carlos I, 134 – 1.º 1200-651 Lisboa- Tel: +351 213928400 – e-mail: geral@cnpd.pt.

Our

Security Measures

Lasa Home observes best practices, adopting the technical and organisational measures appropriate to the risk, in the field of security and protection of personal data, having approved and implemented a demanding plan of compliance with the objectives, the Law and the interest of the holders of personal data, capable of ensuring the protection of the data provided to us by all those who have any kind of relationship with us, in order to protect them against disclosure, loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised processing or access, as well as any other form of unlawful processing.

Thus, personal data collected through the website lasahome.co.uk, which are transmitted through encrypted browser sessions, are stored securely in our repositories and digital systems.

All personal data you give us, are in a data centre of the Company itself, or a subcontractor, under all the advanced physical security measures and logistics, which we believe are essential to protect your personal data.

Despite these security measures, we warn all those who surf the Internet that they must adopt additional security measures, namely, ensure that they use a PC and a browser with up-to-date security patches, properly configured, with an active firewall, antivirus and antispyware, and ensure the authenticity of the sites you visit on the Internet, avoiding sites whose reputation you do not trust.

Updating of

Privacy Policy

Lasa Home expressly reserves the right, at any time, to change this privacy policy, the result of which shall be duly publicised by the same means.

About

Cookies

“Cookies” are small software tags that are stored on your computer via your browser, which as a rule only retain information relating to your preferences, and as such do not include your personal data.

Where this is not the case, you will always be asked for your legal consent to provide them.

Updating…
  • No products in the cart.

Select a Pickup Point